Chauffeured transfers in Miami · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Miami with the fare shown first
Miami arranges pre-booked transfers in Miami (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Miami, each with its page
- Hilton Miami Airport Blue Lagoonfrom US$22.2610 min
- Hialeahfrom US$25.3811 min
- Hialeah Hospitalfrom US$25.7812 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Miami requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Miami and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Miami
US$22.26
the cheapest route
10 min
Miami International Airport → Hilton Miami Airport Blue Lagoon
Prices by route
Guide prices in Miami, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Miami International Airport → Hilton Miami Airport Blue Lagoon6.1 km · 10 minUS$22.26from
- Miami International Airport → Hialeah7.8 km · 11 minUS$25.38from
- Miami International Airport → Hialeah Hospital7.8 km · 12 minUS$25.78from
- Miami International Airport → Metrorail Transfer8.1 km · 12 minUS$26.26from
- Miami International Airport → Biltmore Hotel Miami Coral Gables8.5 km · 13 minUS$27.30from
- Miami International Airport → Miami8.8 km · 14 minUS$28.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miami International Airport → Hilton Miami Airport Blue Lagoon | 6.1 km | 10 min | US$22.26 | See details |
| Miami International Airport → Hialeah | 7.8 km | 11 min | US$25.38 | See details |
| Miami International Airport → Hialeah Hospital | 7.8 km | 12 min | US$25.78 | See details |
| Miami International Airport → Metrorail Transfer | 8.1 km | 12 min | US$26.26 | See details |
| Miami International Airport → Biltmore Hotel Miami Coral Gables | 8.5 km | 13 min | US$27.30 | See details |
| Miami International Airport → Miami | 8.8 km | 14 min | US$28.18 | See details |
Where we take you in Miami
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Miami International Airport
from US$22.26Airport
2100 NW 42nd Ave, Miami, FL 33142
See prices and book →Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
from US$79.06Airport
6000 NW 21st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
See prices and book →Miami-Opa Locka Executive Airport
from US$39.70Airport
14201 NW 42nd Ave, Opa-locka, FL 33054
See prices and book →Golden Glades
from US$56.18Station
16000 State Road 9, Miami, FL 33169
See prices and book →Hialeah
from US$25.38Station
115 E 21st St, Hialeah, FL 33010
See prices and book →Metrorail Transfer
from US$26.26Station
2601 E 11th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33013
See prices and book →Miami
from US$28.18Station
8303 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33147
See prices and book →Miami Central
from US$30.82Station
600 NW 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33136
See prices and book →Palmetto Station Rail Southbound
from US$35.06Station
Medley, FL 33166, USA
See prices and book →Baptist Health South Miami Hospital
from US$37.38Hospital
6200 SW 73rd St, Miami, FL 33143
See prices and book →HCA Florida Mercy Hospital
from US$36.74Hospital
3663 S Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33133
See prices and book →Hialeah Hospital
from US$25.78Hospital
651 E 25th St, Hialeah, FL 33013
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Miami?
In Miami and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Miami centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Miami?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Miami?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Miami?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Miami, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car